Female Registered Nurse Day Shift – Portslade BN41 | Complex Care | £34.86/hr
Listing sourced from adzuna on 8/26/2026. CVCraft does not host this job; clicking Apply redirects to the source.
Job Description
Registered Nurse – Complex Homecare Role Join Our Team and Earn a £400 Bonus! As a thank you for choosing us, once you’re fully recruited you’ll receive £150 for your paid training in your first paycheck and an additional £250 joining bonus after successfully passing your probation. Apply today and take the next step in your career with a company that values your commitment and rewards your expertise. About the Role Paragon Home Healthcare is looking for female Complex Homecare Nurses to suppor…
Salary Context for Registered Nurse
The US national median for Registered Nurse is $86,070.
Tailor your resume to this role before applying
75% of applicants get filtered by ATS before a human reads them. Run a free 60-second scan to see what keywords are missing from your resume.
Free ATS ScanSimilar Jobs
Clinical Nurse Specialist - Diabetes (527628)
Registered Nurse (Must be in Australia)
Registered Nurse - Night Duty
Registered Nurse (530814)
Registered Nurse
Care Director
Pass the ATS Filter Before Applying
Most resumes never reach a human. CVCraft scans your resume against this exact role's keywords in 60 seconds — free.
Scan My Resume Free