Project Manager for Real Estate Sales
Listing sourced from usajobs on 5/13/2026. CVCraft does not host this job; clicking Apply redirects to the source.
Job Description
As a Project Manager for Real Estate Sales (also known as Realty Specialist), you will perform a variety of management and disposal duties such as implement real property asset management and disposal strategies and actions. Location of position: PBS/Office of Real Property Disposition The Office of Real Property Disposition is responsible for the disposal of excess Federal real property. We are currently filling two vacancies, but additional vacancies may be filled as needed.
Salary Context for Sales Manager
The US national median for Sales Manager is $135,160; in San Francisco the median is $209,498 (+55% vs national).
Tailor your resume to this role before applying
Free ATS ScanSimilar Jobs
Account Executive, AI Sales
Enterprise Account Executive, Acquisition
Strategic Solution Executive, IT Strategy and Emerging Technologies
Inside Sales Representative - Digital BDC Specialist
Community Manager - Preston Peak
Part-Time Sales Assistant
Pass the ATS Filter Before Applying
Scan My Resume Free