Head of Analytics US & TW - Greencard Process
Listing sourced from adzuna on 5/11/2026. CVCraft does not host this job; clicking Apply redirects to the source.
Job Description
EXTERNAL POSTING: EMPLOYER: NDT Global LLC JOB TITLE: Head of Data Analytics LOCATION: Houston, TX (hybrid role, may work from home) DUTIES: Work as the primary subject matter expert for UG (Ultrasonic Geometry) and INS (Inertial Navigation Systems) technologies in oil and gas pipeline in-line inspection (ILI); build and expand UG, INS, UC (Ultrasonic Crack), and UM (Ultrasonic Metal Loss) inspection technologies and integrity management offerings across the U.S. operational regional office andβ¦
Salary Context for Data Analyst
The US national median for Data Analyst is $84,000; in Houston the median is $88,200 (+5% vs national).
Tailor your resume to this role before applying
Free ATS ScanSimilar Jobs
Senior Program Manager
Data Analyst
MIS Analyst
Senior Software Engineer - Informatica Development
Senior Recruiter / Talent Acquisition Specialist (Contractor)
Etl Tester_4 To 10 years _Hyderabad
Pass the ATS Filter Before Applying
Most resumes never reach a human. CVCraft scans your resume against this exact role's keywords in 60 seconds β free.
Scan My Resume Free